10223 Dean Point Place, ORLANDO, FL 32825
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386881 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10223 Dean Point Place
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1866
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5503 / -81.2413
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32825
  • Subdivision: Dean Point
  • Elementary School: Lawton Chiles Elem
  • Middle School: Legacy
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to dean point and your new home sweet pool home where assumable solar panels help keep energy costs low and add lasting value to this inviting single story oasis tucked away in sought after east orlando! Set on a premium conservation lot, this home offers peaceful wooded views, a vinyl fenced backyard, and a private screened pool & spa creating your own personal outdoor retreat perfect for relaxing weekends or entertaining friends and family. Inside, high ceilings and a thoughtful layout create a bright, flowing feel with formal and family living spaces designed for both everyday comfort and special gatherings. At the center of it all is the updated kitchen, open to the family room and designed to impress. Rich cabinetry pairs beautifully with sleek countertops and a complementary backsplash, while upgraded stainless steel appliances, a large undermount sink, breakfast bar, pendant lighting, and recessed lighting make the space as functional as it is stylish. The kitchen truly acts as the heart of the home, where cooking, conversation, and connection naturally come together! The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy for everyone with your spacious primary suite perfectly situated at the back of the home to take full advantage of the serene conservation views and featuring a large walk in closet and a well appointed (and updated! ) en suite bath. Bedrooms two and three are positioned on the opposite side of the home with convenient access to the second full bath (also updated! ), making the layout ideal for family, guests, or a home office setup. Additional highlights include a double pane sliding glass door that opens to the pool area, a water softener, and thoughtful updates throughout that make the home feel comfortable and ready for you to make it yours. Located just off dean road, this east orlando address offers easy access to sr 408, 417, and hwy 50, putting you minutes from waterford lakes town center, downtown orlando, oviedo, and the lee vista/lake nona area, as well as shopping, dining, parks, and the orlando international airport. What are you waiting for? Call today to schedule a tour! **seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1414.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Legacy Middle
  • School Elementary: Lawton Chiles Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Dean Point HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DEAN POINT 33/91 LOT 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-22-31-1974-00-330
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2718 Curpin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$413,000.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

2718 Curpin Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Introducing cypress bend in 32825! Nestled in a secure gated community, this hidden gem boasts 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and a captivating pond view. Notable features include a newer roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Marianne Khozam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7908 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$459,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

7908 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful, well cared for 4 Bedroom home in the great Chickasaw Place, East Orlando. This home has a well thought out floor plan having the primary suite, and two separate living rooms d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351817
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Reserve Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$460,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

3222 Reserve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to space, flexibility, and location in the heart of andover lakes! Set on a quiet cul de sac with a generous. 19 acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374399
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8149 Moritz Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$450,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

8149 Moritz Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE Beautiful Floorplan Great Layout 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated community of Morgans Mill! This spacious split floor plan features wood flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391676
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Little Teak Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$442,000.00 ($195.32 / sqft )

10044 Little Teak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Riverside Estate community! This home has been completely updated from top to bottom and is truly move in ready. Enjoy a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396341
  2. Provided by RICK SINGH REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Mellowood Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$469,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

825 Mellowood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Honey, Stop the car! we found the one. Meticulously cared for and deeply cherished, this residence offers more than beautiful spacesit offers a lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504172
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Murillo Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com