3603 Citrus Circle 1483, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6386431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3603 Citrus Circle 1483
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $143,900
  • Price sqft: $75
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1916
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7135 / -81.5696
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ZELLWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32798
  • Subdivision: Citrus Ridge Village Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Brenda Broadway
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price imporvement! This light bright 2 bedroom 2 bath home is well maintained. Open floor plan with florida room off the living room for an additional 143 sq ft living space with heated & a/c. 2009 a/c with new 2025 motor. Metal roof. Upgraded windows. Newer luxury vinyl floors and carpeted bedrooms add to the charm of this home. Nested in the prestigious zellwood 55 plus resident owned golf community, your "good life can begin". 4 pools, full service restaurant/bar, large community buildings with more activities than you will ever have time for. Pickleball, tennis, stained glass, water aerobics, line dancing, yoga, ceramics, woodshop, greenhouse, community service clubs, golf, shuffleboard, walking trails and lots of new friends. Modest $415 co op fee includes: high speed fiber optic internet/cable tv, lawn care, trash pickup, on site park manager, 24/7 manned guard gate, fitness center, use of all facilities, common area maintenance, reserves and more. You must come see the community to capture the true essence of "the good life". Call today for an appointment to visit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1311.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Peggy Pinkerton
  • Association Phone: 407-886-0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CITRUS RIDGE VILLAGE CONDO CB 4/135 UNIT1483
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32798 - Zellwood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-27-1350-01-483
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 1483
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3971 Cohen Drive 739, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$129,999.00 ($83.98 / sqft )

3971 Cohen Drive 739 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ucked inside Central Florida's premier 55+ golf course community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers the relaxed lifestyle Zellwood Station is known for. Step inside to a bright, open liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404785
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abdias Alexandre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2236 Evergreen Circle 1704, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$139,900.00 ($116.20 / sqft )

2236 Evergreen Circle 1704 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a lovely home in an active 55+ GOLF Community with many amenities. Updated, move in ready, two bedroom, two bathroom home in a vibrant 55+ community. Situated on a slightly elevated cul de s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109731
  2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
  3. Contact Theresa Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Citrus Circle Ge, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$139,900.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

3450 Citrus Circle Ge Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Located in Banbury Village at Zellwood Station, this MOVE IN READY HOME offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with generously sized rooms throughout. The primary bathroom is updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371935
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3602 Citrus Circle 1529, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$139,900.00 ($100.50 / sqft )

3602 Citrus Circle 1529 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath home in Zellwood Station has large outside storage area, laundry and golf cart garage. This house has been replumbed, insulated windows, and Membrane roof installed in 2022. Large li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393577
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2673 Cayman Circle R-38, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($53.76 / sqft )

2673 Cayman Circle R-38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lots of space for the money! Enjoy golf course views and embrace the retirement lifestyle in this 1,800+ SF home nestled in the sought after, gated, golf front community of Zellwood Station. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2129 Oak Grove Drive 58, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($108.94 / sqft )

2129 Oak Grove Drive 58 Adult Community More Like This

Grab your Towel and Sunscreen and WALK to the Heated Salt Water Pool or the Fitness Center or one of the many Community Buildings just a few short steps from your home. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387497
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3952 Citrus Circle 688, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($61.81 / sqft )

3952 Citrus Circle 688 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price improvement **this house comes with a reduced rate through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment. ** ~ if y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389837
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Citrus Circle 1679, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($70.66 / sqft )

3338 Citrus Circle 1679 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious bright completely renovated 2/2 home is ready for you to start your next chapter of "The Good Life". Open Floor Plan with Cathedral Ceilings in the Living/Dining/Kitchen Area, Whirlpool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399847
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2135 Canopy Circle 137, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$149,900.00 ($86.35 / sqft )

2135 Canopy Circle 137 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready,submit all serious offers. Considerable price reduction. Just added new shower in guest bath 3/2026. . Newer 2022 roof, 2019 a/c, this clean spacious well maintained home will be perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285901
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 Lake Grassmere Circle 904, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$149,900.00 ($110.38 / sqft )

2691 Lake Grassmere Circle 904 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Zellwood Station has good bones and a lot to offer. Replumbed, new a/c and roof in 2023. large rooms and high ceilings. It is move in ready. A little bit of love and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401917
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com