10229 Lovegrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386139 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10229 Lovegrass Lane
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2394
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4142 / -81.1896
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Oaksmoss Park Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Moss Park
  • Middle School: Innovation
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Hadi Bakhsh
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tenant occupied! Stunning waterfront property with a community pond view. Elegant one story single family home located in a beautiful neighborhood at The Oaks of Moss Park in Lake Nona. This 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom house has plenty of features such as a 2 car garage, covered patio, large island kitchen, spacious family room, extended tile and crown molding. The Oak at Moss Park community has plenty of amenities as a swimming pool, cabana, barbecue area, gazebo, basketball court, nature trails, numerous ponds, and a tot lot. There is recreational area features rope climbing, spinners and swings. The HOA is office is located on site. This affordable HOA includes: cable TV, high speed internet, land line phone. Great location due to the proximity to Orlando international airport, boxi park, and many more. Easy access to major highways such at 417, 428, FL turnpike. The property has a tenant with an ongoing lease until November 30th 2026 paying $2,512 a month. Reach out to schedule a tour before it is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1754.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Moss Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 197.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jorge Aquilo
  • Association Phone: 407-906-0502
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKS AT MOSS PARK PHASE 4 94/10 LOT 298
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-24-31-5273-02-980
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9721 Old Patina Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$510,000.00 ($159.88 / sqft )

9721 Old Patina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof changed in March 2025 and Air Conditioning changed in June 2025. Great location, home, 4br/3ba/bonus room. Beautiful turnkey Home in East Park community. This large 4/3 offers a split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128092
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8607 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$580,000.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

8607 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh professionally completed interior paint throughout enhances this beautifully maintained two story home in the highly desirable Lake Nona area, creating a clean, modern, and move in ready feel fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139897
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keila Valentin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11813 Ginsberg Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$516,990.00 ($164.39 / sqft )

11813 Ginsberg Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained home in one of Orlando's most sought after neighborhoods. Ideally located just minutes from top rated schools, less than 10 minutes to Lake Nona Medical City, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141853
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Zoraida Cardenas Conejo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9721 Old Patina Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$500,000.00 ($156.74 / sqft )

9721 Old Patina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. The seller does not contribute to closing costs. The seller will not finance the transaction. Roof changed in March 2025 and Air Conditioning changed in June 2025. Great location, h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145578
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8048 Scagel Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$489,000.00 ($177.88 / sqft )

8048 Scagel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this beautifully appointed residence that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience, making it the ultimate choice for anyone ready to e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341145
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lissette Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11910 Philosophy Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$525,000.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

11910 Philosophy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***BACK ON MARKET Buyer Financing Fell Through*** Nestled in Lake Nonas highly sought after Storey Park community, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence is truly move in ready. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360391
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ciarra Groom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9775 Introduction Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$499,999.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

9775 Introduction Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience contemporary luxury in this solar powered, 2023 built residence located in the premier Storey Park community. This meticulously maintained home stands out with custom accent wallpaper, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370661
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11839 Charades Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$478,000.00 ($155.20 / sqft )

11839 Charades Street More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath two story solar powered energy efficient home is located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. The home features two spacious ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373518
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11478 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$475,000.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

11478 Listening Drive Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home, newly painted throughout and move in ready. The first floor offers an open concept living and dining area with a convenient half bathroom. The entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378701
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11866 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$545,000.00 ($191.36 / sqft )

11866 Sunsail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can have modern, move in ready lake nona living right now? Low hoa! Built in 2023 and beautifully maintained, this home delivers the look and feel of new construction with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387412
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com