1736 Challenger Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6384649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1736 Challenger Avenue
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2286
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3436 / -81.6806
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Polo Park Estates
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Dorothy Santomarco
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolute GEM in Polo Park! Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA block home featuring a versatile flex roomperfect for a home office, third bedroom, or easily converted into a formal dining space. HOA fees of only $70 a month and no CDD's! Situated on a spacious corner lot directly beside the clubhouse and pro shop, youre just steps from community events, one of two pools, and the public golf coursewith the first tee practically in your backyard. Relax on the screened porch watching the golfers... your own peaceful retreat. Major Updates: Interior Paint (2023) Exterior Paint (2024) New A/C (2025) Prime location. Flexible floor plan. Big ticket updates complete. Move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1521.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Kathy Andrews
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: POLO PARK ESTATES PHASE 1 PB 102 PG 20 LOT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-02-488050-000230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 134
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50989 Us-27  375, Davenport, FL 33897
$340,000.00 ($58.86 / sqft )

50989 Us-27 375 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the gated Bass Lake community in the sought after Four Corners area of Central Florida, this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located at in Davenport, FL. Offering approximately 1,3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009419
  2. Provided by Vision Realty & Invest LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Bloomingdale Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$389,000.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

730 Bloomingdale Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the desirable area of Davenport, this property at 730 Bloomingdale Dr offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for convenience and accessibility. Situated in a quiet r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Ogelthorpe Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$385,000.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

733 Ogelthorpe Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ALERT NO CDD LOW HOA. AIRBNB ALLOWED...Seize the opportunity to own your Florida dream home or invest in a lucrative AIRBNB property! Nestled in a highl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Letisia Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 641 Old Bridge Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,950.00 ($171.14 / sqft )

641 Old Bridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey property just listed, short term rental or residence with private pool and spa with fantastic appealing games room. With approved price owner will build into the contract, at sellers cost, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132995
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lloyd Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Glasgow Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$365,000.00 ($56.16 / sqft )

142 Glasgow Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller is motivated. Price has been Reduced. Home is being sold fully furnished with quality furniture. The home is professionally managed and cared for. This can be a permanent home or vacation renta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6499 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133882
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jackie San Pedro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Grosvenor Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

344 Grosvenor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning pool home is located on a quiet street in an exclusive gated community with top tier amenities, including a pool, fitness center, parks, courts, fishing spots, and a clubhouse with free

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143335
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Veronica Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Bacopa Pass, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$359,000.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

233 Bacopa Pass More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Four Corners community of Davenport, FL. The residence boasts significant recent upgrades, including a full kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145342
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Arthur Perry, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Julliard Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$390,000.00 ($163.93 / sqft )

137 Julliard Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms home with a 2 car garage located in the Desirable Hampton Community. Enjoy beautiful lake views Newley refurbished pool, perfect for Florida living. The interio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145781
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corandi Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$389,999.00 ($170.60 / sqft )

170 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the highly coveted community of Hampton Lakes, this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 170 Bloomingdale Dr arrives fully furnished and turnkey ready for its next owner. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146553
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Sagunto Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$370,000.00 ($133.14 / sqft )

5721 Sagunto Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE, TAKE ADVANTAGE NOW!!!!!!!! Beautiful two story home in Davenport featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious layout with a welcoming living area and a well equipped kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146761
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cesar Arteaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com