9738 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382105 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9738 Neruda Street
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3598
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3548 / -81.2533
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park Parcel N3 Phase
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Manuel Delgado
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Home for rent in Laureate Park, Lake Nona offers a blend of modern convenience and comfortable living. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, it's well suited for families or professionals seeking space and functionality. Upon arrival, you're greeted by an inviting open front porch, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening conversations. As you step inside, the spacious living room welcomes you with abundant natural light, creating a warm and airy atmosphere. The heart of the home lies in the builder upgraded gourmet kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, a quartz countertop, a sizable island, and a convenient wall oven. Whether you're cooking for yourself or entertaining guests, this kitchen provides both style and functionality. With 10 foot ceilings throughout, the home exudes a sense of openness and grandeur, while walk in closets in every room offer ample storage space for your belongings. Residents of Laureate Park enjoy access to a plethora of amenities, including three swimming pools, dog parks, tennis courts, and basketball courts, ensuring there's always something to do for individuals and families alike. Additionally, the community is surrounded by 'A' rated schools and medical facilities, providing convenience and peace of mind. Furthermore, the home's proximity to key attractions such as Boxi Park, USTA center, and Drive Shack offers endless entertainment options for residents. Plus, easy access to major highways like SR 417 and I 4 makes commuting a breeze.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1976.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-4846-00-880
  • Views: 123
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14253 Kellog Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,100.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

14253 Kellog Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LUXURY Townhouse for rent and full access to all Laureate Park amenities!! Now you can enjoy a true lock & leave lifestyle in Laureate Park! This Craft 3BD/2.5BA end unit townhome offers 1,916 sq ft o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  4. Approx. 420.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142258
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Diego Villalba Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14378 Orchid Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

14378 Orchid Island Drive New Construction More Like This

Immaculate 3 Bed | 2.5 Bath Townhome in Isles of Lake Nona. Located in one of Lake Nonas premier gated communities, this beautiful townhome offers an open concept layout featuring a spacious living an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146811
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8553 Dubochet Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,250.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

8553 Dubochet Street New Construction Green Listing More Like This

A three bedroom, two and a half bath single family house in neighborhood of Laureate Park in Lake Nona. The spacious living room and kitchen have ample natural light with 10' ceilings throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4189 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147986
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Moya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13813 Benavente Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

13813 Benavente Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent in June. Fantastic waterfront opportunity to rent this lovely townhome in Laureate Park. Wait till you see the great view of the water and the sunset from your master bedroom and balcony. Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148974
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10163 Hartford Maroon Road, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,675.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

10163 Hartford Maroon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 3 bathroom end unit. Townhouse in the desirable Lake Nona Waters Edge at Northlake Park. This 1538 square foot town home is close to clubhouse. The Water's Edge at Lake Nona community featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326784
  2. Provided by ACCESS GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Laster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14367 Sapelo Beach Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,950.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

14367 Sapelo Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in a desirable end unit location with extra lawn space. As you step into the home, the open foyer leads you to a private bedroom and a full bath, providing flexibility and privacy f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385608
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14374 Orchid Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,950.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

14374 Orchid Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Explore and live in one of Lake Nona finest community Isles of Lake Nona. This gorgeous townhome features over 1800 square feet of livable space with four bedrooms and three baths. One bedroom on lowe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387884
  2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14815 Milfoil Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

14815 Milfoil Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Community Pool Living +Internet and Cable Included in Rent! This Stunning brand new 4 bedroom , 3 bathroom, and 2 car garage home offers contemporary living at its finest. Located on Lake Nona named

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elena Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12235 Pescara Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,800.00 ($0.42 / sqft )

12235 Pescara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Lakefront Rental in VillageWalk at Lake Nona Resort Style Living Awaits! Welcome to your serene lakefront retreat in the heart of VillageWalk at Lake Nona, one of Orlandos most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391665
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY PRO LLC
  3. Contact Angie Parke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19363 Fallglo Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,850.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

19363 Fallglo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ready For immediate Move in! We accept Section 8 vouchers. Dreams Do Come True! Foreign Nationals Welcome. Pond Front over 3000 sqft Home Monthly Landscaping Included! Come see your Paradiso retreat n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394271
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Freddie Crespo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com