407 Sheoah Boulevard 13, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380890 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 407 Sheoah Boulevard 13
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1116
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7051 / -81.3132
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Sheoah A Condo Sec 2
  • Building: Sheoah A Condo Sec 2
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Gina Jenkins
  • 407-359-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent Location in the Highlands at Winter Springs. This two bedroom condo features a large living/dining room combo that opens out to the screen enclosed patio. Offering a quiet and peaceful yard space with no rear neighbors. The kitchen is spacious and features stainless appliances. Upstairs you will find two bedrooms along with a bathroom that is accessible directly off the primary as well as off the hall. Washer and Dryer are provided. *HOA approval/fee required. *RentSpree applications will not be accepted. Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month. More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1080.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highlands
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-20-30-515-0407-0130
  • Unit Number: 13
  • Views: 96
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 70 Moree Loop 63, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,525.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

70 Moree Loop 63 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story condominium in Winter Springs. The two bedroom, 1 and 1/2 bath unit is located in the Highlands community. Tile and laminate flooring, spacious layout, kitchen has a pass thru window to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385980
  2. Provided by PAINE-ANDERSON PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Joyce Gary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Garden Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,650.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

137 Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECAIL: $200 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT. This renovated 2 bedroom and 1.5 bath Winter Springs townhome, features a large living area upon entry. There is a half bath downstairs for guests. The ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389170
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Garden Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,650.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

133 Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389179
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Casa Park Court H, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,650.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

610 Casa Park Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

CASA PARK VILLAS, this 2/1 unit features tile flooring, freshly painted, Close to Parks (Trotwood Park is across the street) and Recreation, schools, shopping and dining... Washer and Dryer hookups in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391421
  2. Provided by HOUSESTAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tony Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Cory Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,475.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

103 Cory Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Make your new home in this spacious ground floor apartment in Winter Springs, directly across from beautiful Torcaso Park with easy access to walking trails, green space, and recreation just outside t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 938 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404568
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Donna Vogler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Park Villa Place, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1305 Park Villa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! Great location in the Casa Park Villas of Tuskawilla. Laminate hardwood through the living room and dining room. Plenty of natural light and neutral paint throughout. 1/2 bathroom downs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405567
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gina Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com