17128 Basswood Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17128 Basswood Lane
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2850
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3906 / -81.6727
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Serenoa Village 1 Ph 1b1
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: KARDOSH REALTY
  • Contact: Emilia Faria
  • 407-499-4466
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "SELLER OFFERS INSPECTION CREDIT AT CLOSING! The seller is confident in the condition of the home and is offering a credit toward the buyers inspection at closing, allowing buyers to choose their own licensed inspector." Beautiful three bedroom, two and a half bath home located on a quiet dead end street in the heart of Clermont, within the desirable Serenoa Village subdivision. Built in 2020, this home features an inviting open concept layout filled with abundant natural light. The kitchen is well appointed with stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, granite countertops, a light backsplash, and a pantry offering excellent storage. The main living area opens to a spacious screened in patio overlooking a fenced backyard that backs to a conservation area, providing privacy and tranquility with no rear neighbors. The property sits on a 7,670 sq ft lot, offering generous outdoor space along with conservation and pond viewsperfect for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying Floridas beautiful sunsets. Upstairs, the primary suite features an en suite bathroom with dual sinks, a walk in shower, and a walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a growing family. A spacious loft completes the upper level, ideal for a media room, home office, or additional living space. Serenoa Village is a thoughtfully planned community offering outstanding amenities, including a clubhouse, resort style pool, splash pad, playground, and dog park. Additionally, the ClermontWinter Garden connector is scheduled to be completed by the end of this year, significantly improving access to major highways, shopping, dining, and the Disney parks. An unmissable opportunity to enjoy comfort, privacy, and an excellent location. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2172.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential / David Landry
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SERENOA VILLAGE 1 PHASE 1B-1 PB 71 PG 12-18 LOT 282 ORB 5578 PG 473
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-26-0110-000-28200
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15935 Heron Hill Street, Clermont, FL 34714
$540,000.00 ($188.88 / sqft )

15935 Heron Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning pool home is highly south after Clermont! Know as the only "City of Hills" in Florida this spacious 5bed (2 Owner Suites) 4 bath pool w/privacy screen home is in the backyard of Mickey Mouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013305
  2. Provided by Vreeland Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16881 Meadows Street, Clermont, FL 34714
$520,000.00 ($133.85 / sqft )

16881 Meadows Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY home in the desirable Greater Lakes community. Recent updates include new fencing, custom landscaping, a 2023 roof with updated gutters, and a newer AC system. High ceilings and abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013741
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15319 Montauk Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$445,000.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

15319 Montauk Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 Bed, 3 Bath home near Lake Louisa State Park in rolling hills of Clermont. This home boast over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in a well maintained home, featuring a large living/dining comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102500
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Stanley Yan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15725 Heron Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$439,999.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

15725 Heron Hill Street More Like This

MUST SEE!!! PRICED TO SELL! SO many added new features! Disney only 15mi away! This is a beautiful home with 5 bedrooms, 2 of them being master suites off the pool and 4 full bathrooms. The open l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103678
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Tina Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16028 Magnolia Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$545,000.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

16028 Magnolia Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 16028 Magnolia Hill. This beautifully maintained home in Orange Tree features 2 master suites and strong income potential as an active Airbnb with bookings in place through December. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110422
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Hernandez LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 Runners Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$499,900.00 ($169.46 / sqft )

2707 Runners Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located at 2707 Runnders Circle in the highly sought after Wellness Ridge community in Clermont. Built in 2024, this home is like

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110941
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Melissa Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2839 Fitness St, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$469,500.00 ($148.76 / sqft )

2839 Fitness St Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2839 Fitness St, a stunning 2024 built home nestled in the sought after Wellness Way community in Clermont, FL. This two story gem offers just under 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3156 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111125
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Morning Star Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$534,900.00 ($136.73 / sqft )

1821 Morning Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming spacious and fully furnished two story pool/spa home is located in the well desired Glenbrook community in the Four Corners area. Perfectly situated with easy access to major highways,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3912 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5102312
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Ann Yu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2877 Fitness Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$460,000.00 ($161.12 / sqft )

2877 Fitness Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement! Discover a home that blends modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and one of Clermonts most exciting locations. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom bungalow sits in a rapidly growing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144210
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact EJ Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17729 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$449,999.00 ($149.30 / sqft )

17729 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your pristine Florida retreat at 17729 Woodcrest Way, nestled in the highly sought after community of Silver Creek. This fully furnished, 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom lake view home is a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147058
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com