102 Terrace Ridge Circle 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Terrace Ridge Circle 102
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1612
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2507 / -81.5834
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Terrace Ridge At Town Center E
  • Building: Terrace Ridge At Town Center East Condo
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ~ fully furnished ideal short term rental/long term investment ~ move right in! ~ welcome to terrace ridge, where easy living meets a prime central florida location! This first floor unit features a new roof (summer 2024), a/c with a programmable thermostat you can control remotely, and fresh luxury vinyl plank flooring that adds a modern, low maintenance touch throughout. The covered front entry welcomes you home and a screened lanai overlooking a peaceful green space is perfect for morning coffee or winding down at the end of the day. Inside, the open concept kitchen (fully stocked with everything you need to prepare your meals! ), living and dining areas flow effortlessly, enhanced by a neutral color palette and built in desk space ideal for work or study. The split bedroom layout offers added privacy, with a spacious primary suite at one end of the home offering the owner a walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bath, while bedrooms two and three sit on the opposite side with a second full bath. Bonus all bed linens and towels are included! A convenient in unit laundry room completes the thoughtful layout. Enjoy low maintenance condo living with cable, hi speed internet, water, and valet trash included, plus great community amenities including a heated community pool & spa fully refurbished in january 2026! Located just minutes from shopping, dining, golf, resort areas, and world class theme parks, with i 4 nearby for easy commuting, this home puts everything central florida has to offer right within reach. Call today to schedule a tour and let terrace ridge at town center east welcome you home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1542.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Blue Sky Property Management
  • Association Phone: 321-735-0211
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERRACE RIDGE AT TOWN CENTER EAST, A CONDOMINIUM OR 6192 PGS 1845 THRU 1901 UNIT 815 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701011-008150
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9-308, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$239,500.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/2 baths Condo for SALE NOT RENTAL RESTRICTIONS in Tuscana Resort, Champions Gate just minutes to Disney and all parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375028
  2. Provided by PFS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Galvez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Terrace Ridge Circle 114, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$229,500.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

114 Terrace Ridge Circle 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a lovely 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo on the second floor. All furniture are included, also washer and dryer. Open plan layout has a fully equipped kitchen which features a breakfast bar and buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099807
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Santa Santos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 3103, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$209,950.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 3103 Virtual Tour More Like This

You don't want to miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a stunning, fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom ground floor condominium located in Building 3 of the Tuscana Resort. Its prime l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5101225
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Tuscana Lane 1207, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

1375 Tuscana Lane 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!! Discover your perfect Orlando escape or savvy investment opportunity at 1375 Tuscana Lane, Unit 1207! This charming second floor condo in Building One of the desirable Tuscana community features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126012
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Terrace Ridge  311, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$265,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

504 Terrace Ridge 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in a thriving, up and coming community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated on the first floor for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129133
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Ian Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Tuscan Terrace 7303, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$210,000.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

1361 Tuscan Terrace 7303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Champions Gate! Beautiful and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, move in ready or perfect to start generating high income through Airbnb fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129890
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leyva Contreras Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Tuscany Way 4305, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$225,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

8000 Tuscany Way 4305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unparalleled investment opportunity or claim your personal slice of paradise in Central Florida! This fully furnished, exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo stands as a true gem within Tus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133842
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$270,000.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Champions Gate community in Orlando. This spacious residence features an attached garage and offers stunning golf course vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142829
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Francia Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 303, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$210,000.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated community of Bella Trae in Davenport, Florida! This beautifully maintained and brightly lit 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is loaded with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145160
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Meta Learas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Romani Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$245,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

1256 Romani Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the highly sought after gated community of Bella Trae, in the desirable Promenades enclave, this immaculately maintained, show home presented first floor condominium offers spacious and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145469
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com