2835 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6376231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2835 Narcoossee Commons Way
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1706
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3316 / -81.2144
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Peggy Moore
  • 407-545-2594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, 2023 Construction, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Santa Rosa floor plan located in the desirable Narcoossee Commons community and available for immediate move in. Offering 1,379 sq. ft. of open concept living space, this home features a spacious Great Room and kitchen combination with tile flooring throughout all wet areas, 42 inch cabinetry, granite countertops with center island, and GE stainless steel appliances including microwave, dishwasher, and stove. Upstairs, youll find a versatile loft area, two well sized secondary bedrooms, and a generous primary suite retreat complete with a large walk in closet and a luxury en suite bath with dual sinks. Additional highlights include a 1 car garage with a 2 car wide paved driveway and exceptional energy efficiency, as the home is 100% Energy Star 3.1 certified with R 38 ceiling insulation, a radiant roof barrier, Low E double pane windows, and Energy Star appliances, offering comfort, style, and savings all in one fantastic home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1379.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management
  • Association Phone: 4073175252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNS AT NARCOOSSEE COMMONS PB 32 PGS 105-106 LOT 52
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-31-5351-0001-0520
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5120 Caspian Street, St. Cloud, FL 34771
$379,000.00 ($166.52 / sqft )

5120 Caspian Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***MOTIVATED SELLER WILL offer concession to buy down points/closing cost TO BUYER with FULL PRICE OFFER. Welcome to your new home in Saint Cloud! This beautiful property comes with fully paid solar p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158722
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$384,990.00 ($163.62 / sqft )

6503 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after community of Sunbridge. Designed for modern living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106752
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$389,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2959 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. Enjoy beautiful lakefront views from this spacious townhome located in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Sain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108862
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6565 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$349,990.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

6565 Quest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111559
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6561 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$377,990.00 ($160.64 / sqft )

6561 Quest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111560
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Riverwalk Dr., ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$315,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

4806 Riverwalk Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and very well maintained Townhome with 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms on 2 stories. One room with a full bath on the first floor. Kitchen with granite counters top. Huge Island and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112074
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Riverwalk Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$338,990.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

4800 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering closing cost credit or to reduce interest rate to buyer with full price contract BRING YOUR contract TODAY! Enjoy stunning lake views and sunsets from multiple areas of your home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127974
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Darlene Cruz Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Shumard Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$299,999.00 ($142.99 / sqft )

1889 Shumard Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT* Discover easy living in this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome perfectly positioned on a corner lot along a quiet dead end street. Thoughtfully designed, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138837
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Tiffany Licata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5933 Piney Shrub Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$365,000.00 ($214.08 / sqft )

5933 Piney Shrub Place More Like This

Step into a beautifully maintained 2024 townhome in the sought after South Creek area, just minutes from the energy and convenience of Lake Nona. This area is experiencing significant growth, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139820
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4803 Apple Blossom Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$299,500.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

4803 Apple Blossom Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded and Modern St. Cloud Townhome | Minutes to Lake Nona, VA & Nemours Welcome to Turtle Creekone of St. Clouds most desirable communitieswhere modern comfort meets unbeatable convenience. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141994
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Susana Maisonet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com