13408 Beebe Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371880 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13408 Beebe Alley
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2493
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3727 / -81.2567
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park Ph 7
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Maurice Rogers, III
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning $2M waterfront home in Lake Nonas Laureate Park! One of only three west facing homes with direct sunset views over the water. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, this elegant residence offers a first floor primary suite with spa bath and walk in closet, plus a secondary ensuite on the main levelperfect for guests or multigenerational living. Open concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a designer kitchen with premium finishes. The owner, a professional interior designer, has curated every detail, and the home may be offered fully furnished as shown. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from the kitchen, living room, or front porch. Three car garage. Located minutes from VA Hospital, Nemours, Boxi Park, and top rated schools. Laureate Park amenities include pools, fitness center, trails, and dining. A rare opportunity for luxury waterfront living in Lake Nona!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2493.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brian Merced
  • Association Phone: 407-313-8233
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-31-4862-01-140
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7038 Arnoldson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$4,800.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7038 Arnoldson Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Elegant 4 Bedroom Home in the Heart of Laureate Park | Lake Nona Living at Its Finest Welcome to your beautifully appointed home in the highly sought after Laureate Park community of Lake Nona, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393593
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9726 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$4,900.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

9726 Neruda Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning New Savannah Home in the Heart of Lake Nona Welcome to a beautifully designed Savannah residence in the heart of one of Orlandos most sought after communities. Perfectly positioned just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395156
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18435 Mowry Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$4,595.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

18435 Mowry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom lakefront home in the highly desirable Lake Nona, featuring over $100,000 in upgrades and designed for modern living. This exceptional property showcases premium fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400575
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Herna Quero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14978 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$4,950.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

14978 Fells Lane Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning six bedroom, 4,500+ sq ft home in the heart of Lake Nona's sought after Fells Landing community. Thoughtfully designed for larg

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401471
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7002 Arnoldson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$5,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7002 Arnoldson Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wow! Designer corner home steps from nemours childrens hospital | lake nona luxury living welcome to this stunning, professionally designed and fenced in corner home in lake nona, just steps from n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403577
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com