1989 Spring Shower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6371277 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1989 Spring Shower Circle
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2770
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2465 / -81.3342
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Tohoqua Reserve
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Jean Scott
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER IS OFFERING A $10,000.00 BUYER CLOSING COST CONTRIBUTIONan incredible opportunity to step into resort style living with added savings! Welcome to 1989 Spring Shower Circle, a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled within TOHOQUA RESERVE one of Kissimmees premier 55+ communities! This GATED community is nearing completion, offering the perfect balance of a fresh, newer neighborhood feel without the disruption of long term construction. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, this thoughtfully crafted home features a versatile flex roomperfect for a private office, creative studio, or cozy den. At the heart of the home, the chef inspired kitchen impresses with a sprawling island, abundant cabinetry, gleaming quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous walk in pantryideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a light filled, inviting space perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, complete with a well appointed en suite bath and an oversized walk in closet. Secondary bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for guests or additional living flexibility. Step outside your front door and embrace a lifestyle that goes far beyond the home. This vibrant, amenity rich ACTIVE ADULT community is designed for connection and activity, featuring a stunning clubhouse, resort style pool and spa, fire pits, state of the art fitness center, scenic walking trails, and a variety of recreational options including pickleball, tennis, bocce ball courts, and a dog park. Residents also have access to Tohoqua's amenities outside the reserve, including another resort style pool. Ideally located within proximity to major roadways, including US 192 and the FL. Turnpike and is within 30 minutes of Orlando International Airport, Orlandos world class amusement parks, and Medical City. This home delivers the perfect balance of peaceful, established living and everyday convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2087.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 407.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tohoqua Reserve - Chris Horter
  • Association Phone: 407-841-5524x137
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOHOQUA PH 5A PB 30 PGS 175-179 LOT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-26-30-5345-0001-1030
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2024 Bearing Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$470,000.00 ($49.84 / sqft )

2024 Bearing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful House Located in the desirable community of Neptune.Pointe. House Features 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. House is occupied with Tenants on a month to month basis. House is rented right now

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9431 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129184
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674429
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Janice Kay Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$479,000.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

422 Janice Kay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! Discover this beautiful home in the best location in Kissimmee. Amenities: The ground floor features an open and spacious design, with two large living rooms, a dining room with a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133405
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Patricia Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Vista Verde Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$440,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

2716 Vista Verde Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh, modern, and move in readyyour new chapter begins here. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, offers the perfect blend of style and flexibility. The first floor features a bright open la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134076
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Daniel Patino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Mandolin Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$459,900.00 ($154.54 / sqft )

3001 Mandolin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring 4 bedrooms plus a spacious loft that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom. Nestled on a large 0.22 acre corner lot with no rear neighbors and serene cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139386
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Glory Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Neptune Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$490,000.00 ($156.65 / sqft )

1730 Neptune Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a unique find for a buyer with a vision, offering a rare blend of convenience and botanical charm. Built in 1964 and situated on just over 0.98 acres, this home is perfectly positione

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141897
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Bearce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

*FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143124
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1892 Bright Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$468,000.00 ($160.16 / sqft )

1892 Bright Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home featuring over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143785
  2. Provided by RIGHT CHOICE REALTY & SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1595 Shady Oak Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$450,000.00 ($153.37 / sqft )

1595 Shady Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**** bring the boat! Seller to pay $5000 credit to buyer's closing costs with a full price offer. No hoa! **** such a cute charming country style home with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144261
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tricia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Menorca Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$469,900.00 ($157.47 / sqft )

3050 Menorca Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, Privacy, & Income Potential. Luxurious Mediterranean Living Meets Unbeatable Versatility! Located in the prestigious gated community of Villa Sol, just minutes from the heart of Lake Nona, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144709
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Mora Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com