2446 Fairbluff Circle 1554, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6366346 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2446 Fairbluff Circle 1554
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $154,900
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7193 / -81.5706
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ZELLWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32798
  • Subdivision: Zellwood Station
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Brenda Broadway
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an open floor plan, perfectly situated in the premier Zellwood Station 55+ Community. This residence is genuinely MOVE IN READY. Enjoy worry free living with significant recent updates, including a New Roof (2020) and a Newer A/C system (2019). The owner is also providing a 1 year American Home Shield Warranty. The interior boasts new Luxury Vinyl Flooring throughout (2025). The bright, open living and dining areas flow directly into a spacious open kitchen, ideal for effortless entertaining. A large Florida Room on the front of the home provides excellent additional space for relaxation or guests. The back of the property offers wide open views overlooking the golf course, featuring ample room for grilling and outdoor enjoyment. Unique features include a spacious 12 x 15 laundry and workshop area, plus an updated sprinkler system (2025). Community Lifestyle Zellwood Station is a highly sought after 55+ community featuring exceptional amenities: four swimming pools, a full service restaurant, golf course, pickleball, tennis courts, a fitness center, and more. The monthly $415 HOA fee has remained constant for four years and includes High Speed Fiber Optic Cable & Internet, professional Lawn Service, Trash Pickup, 24/7 Manned Security Gate, and full use of all amenities. A must see property where the good life begins!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1208.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Peggy Pinkerton
  • Association Phone: 407-886-0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ZELLWOOD STATION LOT 554 BLOCK 01
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32798 - Zellwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 252027982501554
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 1554
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2236 Evergreen Circle 1704, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$139,900.00 ($116.20 / sqft )

2236 Evergreen Circle 1704 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a lovely home in an active 55+ GOLF Community with many amenities. Updated, move in ready, two bedroom, two bathroom home in a vibrant 55+ community. Situated on a slightly elevated cul de s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109731
  2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
  3. Contact Theresa Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2673 Cayman Circle R-38, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$139,900.00 ($51.87 / sqft )

2673 Cayman Circle R-38 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Lots of space for the money! Enjoy golf course views and embrace the retirement lifestyle in this 1,800+ SF home nestled in the sought after, gated, golf front community of Zellwood Station. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Citrus Circle Ge, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$139,900.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

3450 Citrus Circle Ge Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Located in Banbury Village at Zellwood Station, this MOVE IN READY HOME offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with generously sized rooms throughout. The primary bathroom is updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371935
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3602 Citrus Circle 1529, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$139,900.00 ($100.50 / sqft )

3602 Citrus Circle 1529 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath home in Zellwood Station has large outside storage area, laundry and golf cart garage. This house has been replumbed, insulated windows, and Membrane roof installed in 2022. Large li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393577
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3603 Citrus Circle 1483, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$143,900.00 ($75.10 / sqft )

3603 Citrus Circle 1483 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price imporvement! This light bright 2 bedroom 2 bath home is well maintained. Open floor plan with florida room off the living room for an additional 143 sq ft living space with heated & a/c. 2009 a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2129 Oak Grove Drive 58, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($108.94 / sqft )

2129 Oak Grove Drive 58 Adult Community More Like This

Grab your Towel and Sunscreen and WALK to the Heated Salt Water Pool or the Fitness Center or one of the many Community Buildings just a few short steps from your home. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387497
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3952 Citrus Circle 688, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($61.81 / sqft )

3952 Citrus Circle 688 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price improvement **this house comes with a reduced rate through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment. ** ~ if y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389837
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Citrus Circle 1679, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($70.66 / sqft )

3338 Citrus Circle 1679 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious bright completely renovated 2/2 home is ready for you to start your next chapter of "The Good Life". Open Floor Plan with Cathedral Ceilings in the Living/Dining/Kitchen Area, Whirlpool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399847
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2135 Canopy Circle 137, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$149,900.00 ($86.35 / sqft )

2135 Canopy Circle 137 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready,submit all serious offers. Considerable price reduction. Just added new shower in guest bath 3/2026. . Newer 2022 roof, 2019 a/c, this clean spacious well maintained home will be perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285901
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 Lake Grassmere Circle 904, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$149,900.00 ($110.38 / sqft )

2691 Lake Grassmere Circle 904 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Zellwood Station has good bones and a lot to offer. Replumbed, new a/c and roof in 2023. large rooms and high ceilings. It is move in ready. A little bit of love and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401917
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com