1031 Royal Palm Avenue 2, ORLANDO, FL 32809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6366220 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1031 Royal Palm Avenue 2
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $1,195
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 638
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4576 / -81.3648
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32809
  • Subdivision: Pinecastle Park
  • Provided by: REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  • Contact: Rick Sein
  • 407-298-9777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bedroom, 1 Baths Apartment For Rent in Orlando, FL 32809
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 638.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: RealSource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-298-9777
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32809 - Orlando/Pinecastle/Oakridge/ Edgewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-23-29-6924-00-281
  • Views: 146
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Lancaster Road, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,195.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

104 Lancaster Road Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 1 Bath Duplex For Rent in Orlando, FL with a 1 car carport.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327778
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Orange Blossom Trail  248, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,100.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

8421 Orange Blossom Trail 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Beside FLORIDA MALL !!!, 1/1 condo studio with plenty parking spaces, ceramic tile throughout the studio. Furnished, Electric and Water included. The exterior includes open parking space, con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359898
  2. Provided by MY ESTATE CONNECTION CORP
  3. Contact Armando Cola Soares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Fairlane Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,400.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

214 Fairlane Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom 1 bath rental available in Pine Castle!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402603
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Francisco Orchilles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Oak Ridge Road 921c, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,425.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

921 Oak Ridge Road 921c Virtual Tour More Like This

This condominium, on the second floor, features two (2) bedrooms, two (2) bathrooms with balcony and laundry facilities, washer & dryer included. Ceramic tile throughout the apartment. A gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.46 acres
  1. MLSID: S5135656
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Oak Ridge Road 925c, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

925 Oak Ridge Road 925c Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW KITCHEN ALERT. Two bedroom, two bathroom Condo with balcony and laundry facilities. Ceramic tile throughout the apartment. This is located in a gated community and also has a community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.46 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147888
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5957 Casa Del Rey Circle A, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,300.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5957 Casa Del Rey Circle A More Like This

Presenting this thoughtfully designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment home offering 846 square feet of open concept living. Set within a well maintained apartment community, this unit stands out for its p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.94 acres
  1. MLSID: O6325464
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Francisco Orchilles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Lancaster Road 2, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,400.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

415 Lancaster Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex located. The home features a newer kitchen with granite countertops, solid wood cabinets, and soft close drawers, along with porcelain tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372122
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yogi Ganeshram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Oak Ridge Road D, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,100.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1627 Oak Ridge Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice Unit, 1 bedroom, 1 bath, well maintained. Conveniently located, this unit provides easy access to nearby amenities such as shopping centers, restaurants, and recreational facilities. Transportati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389341
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5403 Hansel Avenue G6, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,075.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5403 Hansel Avenue G6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Cute 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit on second floor. Sorry, no pets. Convenient location close to downtown, I4, 408, shopping and restaurants. Complex has Clubhouse, 2 pools (1 outside and 1 inside), worko

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398042
  2. Provided by BARNETT REALTY & PROP MGNT INC
  3. Contact Denise Konter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Wyman Court 747, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,350.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

747 Wyman Court 747 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! West Orlando gated community close to the attractions. Two bedroom two bathroom top floor end unit with all appliances, including a stacked washer dryer set. The unit h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399546
  2. Provided by MAYOLET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayolet Bornas Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com