150 Robinson Street 701, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361427 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 150 Robinson Street 701
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $442
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 520
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5451 / -81.3764
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Vuelk Eola Condo
  • Building: Vuelk Eola Condo
  • Provided by: SUNCASTLES R.E. OF FL., INC.
  • Contact: Lauren Larson
  • 407-425-8166
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated urban living in this stylish studio condo at The Vue at Lake Eola, one of Downtown Orlandos premier luxury high rises. Located on the 7th floor, this unit offers the convenience of being just steps from the buildings resort style pool and state of the art fitness center, making everyday living feel like a retreat. Step out onto your private balcony overlooking Lake Eola Park, where you can enjoy beautiful lake views and the vibrant skyline of Orlando. Floor to ceiling windows fill the space with natural light and showcase the energy of downtown living. Residents of The Vue enjoy luxury amenities including a 24 hour lobby guard, valet parking, secured elevators, and a stunning modern lobby, all designed to provide comfort, security, and convenience. Ideally located in the heart of downtown, youll be just steps from popular shops, bars, restaurants, and Publix, with everything you need within walking distance. Enjoy the best of city living with lake views, luxury amenities, and unbeatable access to Orlandos vibrant downtown scene.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 520.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Renee/Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 321-332-6940
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: VUE AT LAKE EOLA CONDOMINIUM 9444/3009 UNIT 7S-1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-8950-07-001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 701
  • View: Water
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1507, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$275,000.00 ($344.61 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1507 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Studio Condo on the 15th floor features modern design elements such as floor to ceiling windows, marble flooring, stone walls, and premium finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5084958
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Rattigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2107, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$222,000.00 ($278.20 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience modern urban living in this newly updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath high rise condo located in the heart of downtown Orlando. All appliances are new, and the unit has been recently painted. I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6112418
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nancy Yentzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Orange Avenue 259, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$269,900.00 ($252.24 / sqft )

860 Orange Avenue 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Park North at Cheney Place, one of Orlandos best managed condo communities! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6287950
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tami Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 South Street 5057, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$249,000.00 ($223.32 / sqft )

204 South Street 5057 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live, Work, and Play in the Heart of Downtown Orlando! Experience the best of downtown living, where fine dining, entertainment, and vibrant nightlife are all just a short walk from your front door! T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6289659
  2. Provided by SIMPLICITY: A RE BROKERAGE CO
  3. Contact Robert Sassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1008, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$265,000.00 ($343.71 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1008 More Like This

Discover urban sophistication and comfort in this stunning one bedroom condominium located on the 10th floor of The Waverly on Lake Eola. As you enter, an inviting foyer greets you with a practical or

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297866
  2. Provided by KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Slinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2008, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,900.00 ($268.70 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated city living at 105 S Court Avenue, Unit 2008, perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This high rise residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310613
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNRISE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Tellone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 South Street 4056, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$217,500.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

204 South Street 4056 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted in neutral color. *One Year HOME WARRANTY. Located in the heart of downtown, this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom has a pool view from the balcony. This split floor plan corner unit has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6310667
  2. Provided by COSMOPOLITAN HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shailesh Limbachia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 South Street 6007, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

206 South Street 6007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says bring all offers! Tastefully remodeled condo at The Grande Downtown, where living is experiencing urban comfort and convenience. This condo features new luxury vinyl flooring in the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6314652
  2. Provided by BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
  3. Contact Bridgette Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 621, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$269,900.00 ($225.29 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 621 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FHA financing now available! Great NW corner unit overlooking downtown Orlando with 2 parking spots included and large, interior climate controlled storage cage! Enjoy the very best downtown Orlando l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363820
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Shehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1506, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$215,000.00 ($294.93 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience high rise living at its finest in this stunning 15th floor retreat that perfectly captures the essence of downtown Orlando sophistication. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375287
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com