10 Summerlin Avenue 14, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6318871 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 Summerlin Avenue 14
  • Viewed: 422
  • Price: $349,500
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1545
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 20
  • Days On Market: 329
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5427 / -81.3691
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Thornton Park Central Condo
  • Building: Thornton Park Central Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Howard
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: ZEMBALA GROUP
  • Contact: Dave Zembala PA
  • 407-234-9744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Own the largest one bedroom floor plan in the building, ideally positioned on the third floor corner in the heart of Thornton Park. This industrial modern residence features exposed concrete ceilings, architectural steel ductwork (a $12,000 upgrade), and floor to ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light. An east facing balcony offers the perfect spot to unwind at the end of the day. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated throughout. The entire unit features tile flooring, and the primary bath has been renovated with granite countertops, dual sinks, and a walk in shower finished in premium Italian tile with a custom glass enclosure. Originally designed as a two bedroom, two bath layout, the floor plan can easily be converted back to create an enclosed second bedroom if desired. Additional improvements include new toilets in both bathrooms, updated fixtures and sink in the secondary bath, custom California Closets for enhanced storage, and upgraded modern lighting throughout the unit (kitchen excluded). Sound resistant windows in the primary bedroom and vanity area ($3,500 upgrade), all new appliances, a new garbage disposal, and an updated A/C system add to the overall value and comfort. Located at the corner of Central and Summerlin, youre just steps from Lake Eola, Publix, downtown Orlando, and some of the citys best dining, shopping, and nightlife. Thornton Park is known for its brick lined streets, walkability, and vibrant atmosphere. The open layout and high ceilings create a spacious feel that works equally well for entertaining, full time living, or investment. The unit includes one garage parking space, fob secured entry, and a climate controlled storage closet. Building amenities include a trash chute on each floor, air conditioned walkways, a mailroom, and solid concrete construction for excellent sound insulation. A move in ready opportunity in one of downtown Orlandos most desirable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1465.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Howard Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 20.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 787.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/ Troy Jones
  • Association Phone: 407.982.1540
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: THORNTON PARK CENTRAL CONDO OR 6080/3136UNIT 14 BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-8642-00-140
  • Unit Number: 14
  • Views: 422
  • Zoning Code: PD/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 Summerlin Avenue 7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$314,995.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

10 Summerlin Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION FOR QUICK SALE! A rare opportunity has hit the market in the highly sought after Thornton Park neighborhood. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located in one of downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717567
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1713, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$390,000.00 ($337.08 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY condominium located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. Floor to ceiling windows, Air conditioner 2024. Renew Floor, bathrooms, countertop, and painting 2024. Amazing panoramic views of Lake Eola

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133332
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Central Boulevard 406, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$325,000.00 ($203.00 / sqft )

530 Central Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury at the Heart of Downtown Orlando! Step into upscale living steps from Lake Eola in this elegant 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in one of Downtowns buildings. Enjoy large windows, rich woo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311779
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Militza Kousseva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 1021, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$317,500.00 ($265.03 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor of one of Thornton Parks prime buildings, this rare corner unit at 101 S Eola offers sweeping city views and stylish, light filled living through floor to ceiling windows. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318375
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Parker Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1102, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$345,000.00 ($273.59 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to this stunning 11th floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo with unbeatable views in the heart of downtown Orlando. This modern, open concept home features granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327793
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Cami Coupland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 509, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$325,000.00 ($303.46 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 509 More Like This

Unique mid rise condo in The Jackson, right in the heart of Thornton Parkone of Downtown Orlandos most sought after neighborhoods. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit offers a spacious open layout livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330085
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Justin Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 12a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$395,000.00 ($375.83 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and relaxing lake eola views are what you will enjoy from this 12th floor condo in the vue at lake eola, a downtown orlando premier luxury highrise building. Upon entry into the foyer, you w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6360818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Mondello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2502, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$399,000.00 ($316.42 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2502 Virtual Tour More Like This

High corner unit front row seat to rocket launch & fireworks. Soaring high above downtown orlando, at the newly ronovated highrise solaire at the plaza. Enjoy the sweeping, unobstructed views of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jude DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1316, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$365,988.00 ($301.97 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unprecedented opportunity in the heart of the city: a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo poised for a quick sale. Priced far below market value, this is your chance to unlock incredible equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374491
  2. Provided by LIVE MVRK LLC
  3. Contact Erica Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Osceola Avenue 1005, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$369,000.00 ($320.87 / sqft )

260 Osceola Avenue 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 2 full bathroom residence in the highly sought after Star Tower, located in the heart of Orlandos vibrant South Eola distr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380001
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Beth Assif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com