530 Central Boulevard 406, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6311779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 530 Central Boulevard 406
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1601
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 353
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5418 / -81.3703
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: 530 East Central
  • Building: 530 East Central
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Howard
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Militza Kousseva
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live in Luxury at the Heart of Downtown Orlando! Step into upscale living steps from Lake Eola in this elegant 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in one of Downtowns buildings. Enjoy large windows, rich wood floors, and a spacious balcony with stunning views of Lake Eola, the park, and Sunday Farmers Marketyour front row seat to fireworks and city life. The kitchen features wood cabinetry and granite countertops and opens to a bright living area filled with natural light. Both bathrooms are sleek and modern, and the unit includes an in unit washer and dryer. The second bedroom boasts custom Japanese style closets, blending functionality with unique style. Enjoy the convenience of covered assigned parking, 24 hour security, and concierge service. Top tier building amenities include a resort style pool, fitness center, movie room, clubhouse, and more. All within a short distance to parks, top rated dining, shopping, and the Dr. Phillips Center, with easy access to I 4, 408, and Orlando Executive Airport. City living has never looked this goodschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1601.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Brick, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Howard Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 407-422-9700
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 530 EAST CENTRAL CONDO 3787/2039 UNIT 40 6
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-1640-01-406
  • Unit Number: 406
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 Summerlin Avenue 7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$314,995.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

10 Summerlin Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION FOR QUICK SALE! A rare opportunity has hit the market in the highly sought after Thornton Park neighborhood. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located in one of downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717567
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1713, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$390,000.00 ($337.08 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY condominium located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. Floor to ceiling windows, Air conditioner 2024. Renew Floor, bathrooms, countertop, and painting 2024. Amazing panoramic views of Lake Eola

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133332
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 1214, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$295,000.00 ($316.52 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity at this new asking price! Tremendous value opportunity. Step inside #1214 at the luxury VUE high rise residences. This rarely available urban 1br loft has amazing sunset views of the ci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6280295
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 1021, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$317,500.00 ($265.03 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor of one of Thornton Parks prime buildings, this rare corner unit at 101 S Eola offers sweeping city views and stylish, light filled living through floor to ceiling windows. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318375
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Parker Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Summerlin Avenue 14, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$349,500.00 ($226.21 / sqft )

10 Summerlin Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own the largest one bedroom floor plan in the building, ideally positioned on the third floor corner in the heart of Thornton Park. This industrial modern residence features exposed concrete ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318871
  2. Provided by ZEMBALA GROUP
  3. Contact Dave Zembala PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1102, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$345,000.00 ($273.59 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to this stunning 11th floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo with unbeatable views in the heart of downtown Orlando. This modern, open concept home features granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327793
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Cami Coupland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 509, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$325,000.00 ($303.46 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 509 More Like This

Unique mid rise condo in The Jackson, right in the heart of Thornton Parkone of Downtown Orlandos most sought after neighborhoods. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit offers a spacious open layout livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330085
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Justin Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Colonial Drive 301, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$300,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

62 Colonial Drive 301 More Like This

Discover a rare blend of history and modern flair in this striking one bedroom corner loft, set inside one of Downtown Orlandos most iconic buildings the former China Glass Warehouse. Originally buil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ty McTague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1316, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$365,988.00 ($301.97 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unprecedented opportunity in the heart of the city: a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo poised for a quick sale. Priced far below market value, this is your chance to unlock incredible equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374491
  2. Provided by LIVE MVRK LLC
  3. Contact Erica Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Central Boulevard 1602, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$299,000.00 ($229.29 / sqft )

530 Central Boulevard 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lender Credit of 1% (of loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down (inquire for more info). Enjoy breathtaking views of Lake Eola and Downtown O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378056
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com