9082 Plymouth Place 9082, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556092 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Hampton Hills
  • Building: Hampton Hills
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Lewis Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Calling all professionals who are seeking a tranquil oasis. Come see this immaculately well kept gated community with its own club house, pools, gym and lots of walk/jogging area. This Single level floor plan with gorgeous waterfront serenity. Wake up to this breathtaking view while you sip on your java. One car garage with direct entrance to apartment Covered front entrance. All bedrooms(3) have newly installed wooden laminate flooring, other areas have modern ceramic tiles, Granite counter tops, with lots of cupboard space. Newly installed AC unit. Back Patio with enclosed storage space,Hurricane Shutter. Calling all professionals who are seeking a tranquil oasis. Come see this immaculately well kept gated community with its own club house, pools, gym and lots of walk/jogging area. This Single level floor plan with gorgeous waterfront serenity. Wake up to this breathtaking view while you sip on your java. One car garage with direct entrance to apartment Covered front entrance. All bedrooms(3) have newly installed wooden laminate flooring, other areas have modern ceramic tiles, Granite counter tops, with lots of cupboard space. Newly installed AC unit. Back Patio with enclosed storage space,Hurricane Shutter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Fitness Center, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 613
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON HILLS CONDO UNIT 21104 PHASE 21
  • Parcel Number: 494108DA1840
  • Style: Coach House
  • Unit Number: 9082
  • Views: 103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9075 Plymouth Place 9075, Tamarac, FL 33321
$375,000.00 ($264.64 / sqft )

9075 Plymouth Place 9075 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly condo rentals allowed immediately. Rare corner 3 bedroom unit with private garage. *** seller offering $10,000 towards closing costs or rate buy down. *** features include laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549048
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 76th Court 9612, Tamarac, FL 33321
$349,500.00

9612 76th Court 9612 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1 year hoa paid by seller. Remodel 2 bedroom 2 bath villa in the heart of tamarac. Waterproof laminate floors throughout. New cabinets in kitchen. All new kitchen appliances. Split bedroom plan. One c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556646
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Pinehurst Circle W D36, Tamarac, FL 33321
$360,000.00 ($339.62 / sqft )

6343 Pinehurst Circle W D36 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a private garage, located in the desirable Wedgewood community of Tamarac. This villa style residence offers a spacious, modern fin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159055
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7972 Exeter Blvd W W 101, Tamarac, FL 33321
$424,900.00 ($251.12 / sqft )

7972 Exeter Blvd W W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully turnkey residence in the highly sought after Kings Point community. No detail has been overlooked in this beautifully renovated home. Enjoy elegant laminate flooring throughout &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022599
  2. Provided by Agents Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7620 79th Avenue J8, Tamarac, FL 33321
$349,900.00 ($287.75 / sqft )

7620 79th Avenue J8 More Like This

Beautiful, immaculate corner unit townhouse in Bonaire Village. Renovated kitchen with white cabinet/shelves and quartz countertop, Stainless steel fridge, stove, dishwasher. Eat in kitchen with reces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024231
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Holly Court 104, Tamarac, FL 33321
$359,500.00 ($200.61 / sqft )

8751 Holly Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lots of natural light enhance the panoramic view of golf and water from your patio and family room in this almost 1800 square feet ground floor condo.. 2 bedroom 2 bath with den. Den can be converted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024419
  2. Provided by Agents Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com