401 Birch Road 1001, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 401 Birch Road 1001
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $6,250
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Tiffany House
  • Building: Tiffany House
  • Provided by: Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live like you're on vacation at the Tiffany House. Enjoy a lifestyle like no other in this beautiful condo with direct Intercoastal views and steps to Fort Lauderdale Beach. Walking distance to restaurants, shops and entertainment. Just minutes to Las Olas Blvd, Downtown Fort Lauderdale and Fort Lauderdale International Airport. Conveniently located between Miami and Palm Beach. Amenities include valet parking, Theatre Room, Fitness Center with Sauna, Club Room with Kitchen, Billiard Lounge, Outdoor Summer Kitchen, Pool on the 4th floor and a Roof top Pool with Restaurant and Beach Access. Main bedroom has king size bed and Den sleeps two. Condo is available as of ASAP. Also available for seasonal rental. Call listing agent for additional information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Free Form, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 14-43-40, S 237.9 FT OF N 4928 FT (LESS W 5055.8 FT) OF SEC A/K/A AN-509
  • Parcel Number: 00404314000005970
  • Style: Colonial, Mediterranean
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 704 20th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$7,500.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

704 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing wide water views at this 3 bedroom 3 bath pool home. Available now. Easy to show. Call Listing Agents. Waterfront home. Available now. Call Listing Agents.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013857
  2. Provided by Shaw & Company Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$6,000.00

801 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ultimate lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled Wilton Manors home, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a den. Only 15 minutes to the Ft. Lauderdale International Airport, and a sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518056
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$6,300.00

733 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover paradise in the heart of desirable Victoria Park! This spacious 4 bedrooms, 3 baths pool home boasts a private oasis with a tropical large yard and swimming pool. Newly renowated bathrooms. O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550420
  2. Provided by Florida Sands Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1517 17th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$5,995.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1517 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind 4BR/4BA property in sought after Poinciana Heights, ideally located just minutes to the beach, Las Olas & Downtown FTL. This unique residence features a 3BR/3BA main house with two ensui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005739
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$6,900.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

2101 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom 2 bathroom , updated ranch home in a charming Old Florida community! This gem features hurricane impact windows and doors, a gourmet kitchen with cherry cabinets, granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006792
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 16th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$6,999.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

2213 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront rental in the heart of Fort Lauderdale offering approximately 70 feet of water frontage with direct ocean access. Enjoy a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and serene water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010058
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$6,500.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

2608 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this amazing 3 Bedroom and 2.5 Bathroom single family home in one of Fort Lauderdale's most desirable neighborhoods Coral Ridge. This house has it all! Full impact windows and doors fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020753
  2. Provided by Cypress Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Victoria Park Road N, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$6,500.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

606 Victoria Park Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient Victoria Park location! This well maintained home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms upstairs, plus a versatile downstairs room with full bath and separate entranceideal for guests, offic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020810
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FIRST
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com