701 Three Islands Boulevard 215, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545367 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 701 Three Islands Boulevard 215
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Desoto Park Condo
  • Building: Desoto Park Condo
  • Provided by: JC Realty Group Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1BD/1 BATH apartment located in heart of Hallandale Beach*,FIRST MONTH AND SECURITY DEPOSIT ONLY spacious layout with two private balconies, spacious bedrooms, less than a mile from the beach. Walking distance to the shopping plazas, restaurants, Walmart, Publix, Starbucks and CVS. Very close to Aventura mall. Building offers a heated pool, clubhouse, tennis courts. Located across the street from the park and playground. GREAT LOCATION! CALL US TODAY FOR A PRIVATE SHOWING .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s)
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: DESOTO PARK CONDO UNIT 215 BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 6030/179
  • Parcel Number: 514223AC2050
  • Unit Number: 215
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1891 Ocean Drive 303, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,700.00

1891 Ocean Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY DESIRABLE LOCATION ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE OCEAN. VERY QUIET

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546308
  2. Provided by Veria & Assoc Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 401, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded two bed, two bath corner unit condo in a 55 + community in Hallandale Beach. Convenient location for beach access and local amenities This unit was recently renovated, this unit has newer vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160916
  2. Provided by The Boss Team Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 1st Court 305, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,575.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1100 1st Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location, proximity to supermarket, shopping center, and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161930
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Layne Boulevard 119, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

600 Layne Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very cozy unit near everything you need with no car needed, this unit is remodeled and modern style....

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021327
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Layne Boulevard 308, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

270 Layne Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022522
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 14th Avenue Apt 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

200 14th Avenue Apt 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished apartment 1 bed 1. 5 bath furnished quiet and private, nice walk to beaches restaurants shopping, very nice area 55 older community. 3 months deposit required $150 rental application fee, b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024146
  2. Provided by Meloche Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 10th Avenue 1, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,600.00

120 10th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hallandale beach 1 bedroom 1 bath 1st floor corner unit impact windows designer privacy blinds courtyard area located east of us1 property is in mint condit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10543302
  2. Provided by Liguori Homes & Investments In
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 14th Avenue 607, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00

901 14th Avenue 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom two bathroom, fully furnished condo in Hallandale Beach. Rent includes Cable TV, Water and one assigned parking spot. Amenities include a pool, washer and dryer on floor level a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550700
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,700.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful extra comfortable 2/2 condo with screen in balcony, in amazing Hallandale location!!! All tile floors, great layout & good size! Just by 2 outdoor shopping malls, with restaurants, coffee sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556211
  2. Provided by Ace Brokers
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,750.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment with walking distance to the beach! Close to the best restaurants, gulfstream, walmart, publix. Etc. 1 parking space assigned. Completely renovated un

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164566
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com