8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10530607 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8751 Holly Court 202
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $309,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Description
    All age community, One of two Best water and golf view in Holly court community, Three bedrooms two bath and a Landry room.1792 Sq/Ft, Large master bedroom with walk in closet, accordion shutters all windows, the association requires 680 credit score and one year of maintenance in escrow for three years nicely remodeled and ready for a new owner.Motivated Seller
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Tamarac
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1677
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Holly Court
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE CYPRESS AT WOODMONT CONDOMINIUM UNIT 202 BLDG 10 PER CDO BK/PG: 7796/229
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494105ab0780
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7410 Woodmont Terrace 109, Tamarac, FL 33321
$299,900.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

7410 Woodmont Terrace 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule to See This Spacious 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Unit in the Serene Community of Cypress at Woodmont Boasting Tranquil Water and Golf Course Views from a Screened Patio, this First Floor End Unit Offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10467757
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8799 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$285,000.00

8799 Holly Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2/2 condo that lives like a home Impact windows and doors Dramatic Vaulted ceilings Large open living and dining room Modern Kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, black sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513235
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8740 Azalea Court 102, Tamarac, FL 33321
$324,900.00

8740 Azalea Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Live the Woodmont Lifestyle on manicured golf course. Step Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the sought after Azalea community. Feels like a private home, Go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9082 Plymouth Place 9082, Tamarac, FL 33321
$370,000.00

9082 Plymouth Place 9082 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all professionals who are seeking a tranquil oasis. Come see this immaculately well kept gated community with its own club house, pools, gym and lots of walk/jogging area. This Single level fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556092
  2. Provided by Lewis Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 76th Court 9612, Tamarac, FL 33321
$349,500.00

9612 76th Court 9612 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1 year hoa paid by seller. Remodel 2 bedroom 2 bath villa in the heart of tamarac. Waterproof laminate floors throughout. New cabinets in kitchen. All new kitchen appliances. Split bedroom plan. One c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556646
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 79th Avenue I5, Tamarac, FL 33321
$288,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

7610 79th Avenue I5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the peaceful Bonaire Villages of Woodmont. This well maintained home features a modern exterior, charming front porch, spacious backyard patio, and tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122537
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7715 Southampton Terrace 405, Tamarac, FL 33321
$280,000.00 ($164.22 / sqft )

7715 Southampton Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake view 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit for sale in Kings Point, Southampton one of the BEST subdivisions. This spacious unit is in great condition and offers beautiful lake views. Laudry room inside the u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153261
  2. Provided by Go Big Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Pinehurst Circle W D36, Tamarac, FL 33321
$360,000.00 ($339.62 / sqft )

6343 Pinehurst Circle W D36 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a private garage, located in the desirable Wedgewood community of Tamarac. This villa style residence offers a spacious, modern fin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159055
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8765 Azalea Court 204, Tamarac, FL 33321
$319,000.00 ($178.31 / sqft )

8765 Azalea Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor corner unit condo. Spacious entry foyer with ample closets for storage. New interior paint. New exterior paint. New ac! New plumbing! Masterful makeover in the primary suite including a gian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Southampton Terrace 309, Tamarac, FL 33321
$279,000.00 ($184.40 / sqft )

7763 Southampton Terrace 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of sophisticated living in this custom designed 2BR/2BA residencethe largest unit in the building. This stunningly updated home features an expansive, light filled layout where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000855
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com