200 El Mar Drive B202, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10506552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 El Mar Drive B202
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 347
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Beach Club Colony
  • Building: Beach Club Colony
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price improvement!Beautiful waterfront condo on Hutchinson Island in Jensen Beach. RARE COMES WITH DEEDED DOCK. Double wide dock w/NEW pilings, electric & lift.. Must see top floor newly renovated condo! Sunset views from balcony, living room, main bedroom,Kitchen. Sunrise views from kitchen, 2nd bedroom. King size primary. All electric, plumbing, bathrooms, ceilings, walls, Impact doors & windows, flooring, kitchen have been renovated and are brand new. Luxury leather granite counter tops, Quartz kitchen sink, Italian stove, soft close cabinetry, Washer/Dryer & more. Come spend time playing in the Ocean at your deeded beach & tiki hut. Close to restaurants, shops & beaches. Pet allowed. Great Rental History! Furniture negotiable
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SAN CASTLE 3RD ADD LT 13 BLK 6
  • Parcel Number: 00434509110060130
  • Views: 178
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1443 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$539,900.00 ($211.98 / sqft )

1443 Corteal Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004974
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10701 Ocean Drive 827, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$699,900.00 ($599.23 / sqft )

10701 Ocean Drive 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled along Florida's stunning Treasure Coast, Jensen Beach is a coastal gem known for its laid back charm, natural beauty and vibrant community spirit. Living at Venture lll on Hutchinson Island m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137346
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Red Cedar Street, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$629,000.00 ($200.57 / sqft )

258 Red Cedar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This property has an excellent location nestled in the community on a quaint cul de sac street. New Roof 2025. Pelican model, 2 story, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, large loft, rarely becomes available for sale

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167602
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4626 Wandering Oak Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$695,000.00 ($213.39 / sqft )

4626 Wandering Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Show Stopper in Jensen Beach Country Club! Tucked on a premier cul de sac on one of the most desirable streets, this solid concrete 3BR/2BA home delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Bright, open,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3257 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1440 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$539,900.00 ($211.98 / sqft )

1440 Corteal Way More Like This

Offering 2,547 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the Salina features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room and livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012653
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1439 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$538,900.00 ($211.58 / sqft )

1439 Corteal Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012688
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 Deer Oak Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$550,000.00 ($184.94 / sqft )

3765 Deer Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the desired Jensen Beach Coutnry Club, this property features 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms, open floor plan. spacious with amazing natural light, one bedroom and one full bathroom on the main flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013212
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12000 Conklin Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$599,000.00 ($318.96 / sqft )

12000 Conklin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, secluded setting overlooking the intracoastal with serene water views, beautiful sunrises, and steady coastal breezes. This three story property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26016523
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Golden Oak Trail, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$687,000.00 ($251.65 / sqft )

2011 Golden Oak Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Luxury Jensen Beach Village 4 Bed | 2 Bath | 2 Car | Heated Pool & Spa Beautiful CBS built home in gated Jensen Beach Village. Split floor plan with open living/dining areas that flow to a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019151
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1554 White Pine Terrace, Ocean Breeze, FL 34957
$599,000.00 ($266.46 / sqft )

1554 White Pine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sea Walk, a small gated community located within walking distance to quaint downtown Jensen Beach with all kinds of shopping, dining near the waterfront. Just 2.5 mi to the beach. 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022661
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com